[semoball.com] Login | Register
Basketball Forum
Headlines By Publication
Tournament Brackets

2014-2015 BOYS BASKETBALL

ONGOING

2015 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament at Oran
2015 Black River League (BRL) Tournament at East Carter County
2015 Metropolis Superman Classic at Massac County (Metropolis, Ill.)

UPCOMING

2015 SCAA Conference Tournament at Bloomfield

COMPLETED

53rd Annual Chester Invitational Tournament at Chester, Ill.
Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament at the Show-Me Center
58th Annual Bloomfield Christmas Tournament
59th Annual Bob Sechrest, Jr., Christmas Tournament at Central (Park Hills)
4th Annual Valle Catholic Warrior Winter Classic
St. Dominic Imo's Pizza Christmas Tournament at St. Dominic (O'Fallon, Mo.)
Clarkton Holiday Tournament
Senath-Hornersville Christmas Tournament
Bulldog Classic at Gideon
Holcomb Invitational Tournament
Oran Invitational Tournament
Valley (Caledonia) Holiday Tournament
Woodland Invitational Tournament
SEMO Conference Tournament at Sikeston

2014-2015 GIRLS BASKETBALL

ONGOING

2015 Lindbergh Invitational Tournament
34th Annual Hillsboro Invitational Tournament
35th Annual Queen of Hearts Tournament at Villa Duchesne

UPCOMING


COMPLETED

2015 Black River League (BRL) Tournament at East Carter County
2015 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament
First National Bank Invitational Tournament at Corning, Ark.
19th Annual Kelso Supply Holiday Classic
Twin Rivers Lady Royals Christmas Classic
2nd Annual St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) Christmas Tournament
St. Dominic Imo's Pizza Christmas Tournament at St. Dominic (O'Fallon, Mo.)
Delta New Year's Tournament
Chaffee Lady Red Devils Invitational
21st Annual McDonald's Shootout at Paragould, Ark.
Valley (Caledonia) Holiday Tournament

Scoreboard

January 23, 2015 Scoreboard

BOYS BASKETBALL

Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament

Championship: 1-Scott County Central 75, 3-Oran 64

Third Place: 2-Scott City 84, 5-Kelly 61

Black River League (BRL) Conference Tournament

Third Place: 3-East Carter County 68, 4-Clearwater 54

Metropolis (Ill.) Superman Classic

Semifinal: 1-Calloway County (Murray, Ky.) 70, 5-Charleston 55

Regular Season

Arcadia Valley 78, Bismarck 35

Bell City 75, Leopold 23

Bernie 64, Puxico 54

Campbell 82, Southland 41

Central (Park Hills) 112, Fredericktown 30

Farmington 87, Ste. Genevieve 57

Festus 70, DeSoto 31

Greenville 68, Oak Ridge 40

Holcomb 55, Risco 52

Jefferson (Festus) 50, Herculaneum 38

Malden 58, Portageville 35

Neelyville 53, Twin Rivers 45

New Madrid County Central 83, Dexter 68

Notre Dame 65, Saxony Lutheran 15

Potosi 68, North County 47

Richland (Essex) 84, Zalma 50

Senath-Hornersville 81, South Pemiscot 80

St. Clair 63, Cuba 59 (OT)

Valley (Caledonia) 55, Kingston 52

Woodland 75, Bloomfield 62

Winona 74, Ava 71

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Black River League (BRL) Conference Tournament

Third Place: 4-Van Buren 43, 3-South Iron 36

Regular Season

Eagle Ridge Christian School 54, Westwood Baptist Academy 26

Jefferson (Festus) 50, Herculaneum 45

Saxony Lutheran 49, St. Charles West 37

Post a comment

Cooter over North Pemiscot 72-48 or something close to that

-- Posted by Friscofan05 on Fri, Jan 23, 2015, at 10:26 PM