[semoball.com] Login | Register
Basketball Forum
Headlines By Publication
Tournament Brackets

Boys Basketball

2013 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament at Show Me Center
Oran Invitational Tournament
57th Annual Bloomfield Christmas Tournament
2013 St. Dominic Imo's Pizza Christmas Tournament
35th Annual Clarkton Holiday Tournament
2013 SEMO Conference Tournament at Sikeston
Woodland Invitational Tournament
87th Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
Senath-Hornersville Lions Classic
Bernie Invitational Tournament
Valley (Caledonia) Invitational Tournament
2013 St. John Vianney Invitational Tournament
2014 Flyer Invitational at Lindbergh
2014 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament at Delta
52nd Annual Chester (Ill.) Invitational Tournament
2014 Black River League (BRL) Conference Tournament at Van Buren
31st Annual Superman Classic at Massac County (Metropolis, Ill.)
2014 Stoddard County Activities Association (SCAA) Conference Tournament at Dexter
2014 Logan-Rogersville Invitational Tournament
2014 Mineral Area Activities Association (MAAA) Conference Tournament at Mineral Area College
2014 Ozarks Foothills Conference (OFC) Tournament at East Carter County
2014 Tri-County Conference Tournament at Gideon
2014 Bootheel Conference (BHC) Tournament at Campbell

Girls Basketball

18th Annual Kelso Supply Holiday Classic at Show-Me Center
2013 Lady Red Devils Invitational at Chaffee
2013 Lady Royals Christmas Classic at Twin Rivers
20th Annual McDonald's Shootout at Paragould, Ark.
2013 St. Dominic Imo's Pizza Christmas Tournament
49th Annual Farmington Invitational Tournament
12th Annual Potosi Invitational Tournament
Valley (Caledonia) Invitational Tournament
Senath-Hornersville Lady Lions Classic
2013 People's Bank Christmas Classic at Sullivan
2014 Delta New Year's Tournament
3rd Annual Liberty Lady Eagles Invitational Tournament at Liberty (Mountain View)
2014 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament at Scott County Central
2014 Black River League (BRL) Conference Tournament at Van Buren
34th Annual Queen of Hearts Tournament at Villa Duchesne
33rd Annual Hillsboro Invitational Tournament
2014 Lady Flyers Invitational Tournament at Lindbergh
2014 Mineral Area Activities Association (MAAA) Conference Tournament at Mineral Area College
2014 Bootheel Conference (BHC) Tournament at Malden
2014 Ozarks Foothills Conference (OFC) Tournament at East Carter County

Scoreboard

May 20, 2014 Scoreboard

BASEBALL

Class 1 District 2 Tournament

Semifinal: 1-Oran 7, 4-Bell City 3

Semifinal: 3-Advance 3, 2-Oak Ridge 1

Class 1 District 3 Tournament

Semifinal: 1-South Iron 10, 4-Bunker 2

Semifinal: 2-Leopold 6, 3-Valley (Caledonia) 1

Class 2 District 1 Tournament

Championship: 2-Portageville 5, 4-South Pemiscot 4

Class 2 District 2 Tournament

Championship: 1-East Carter County 6, 2-Neelyville 4

Class 2 District 4 Tournament

Championship: 1-Valle Catholic 10, 3-Crystal City 0

Class 4 District 1 Tournament

Semifinal: 1-Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 12, 4-Perryville 3

Class 4 District 2 Tournament

Championship: 4-Central (Park Hills) 7, 3-Potosi 4

Class 4 District 3 Tournament

Championship: 1-Lutheran South 10, 2-Windsor (Imperial) 4

Class 5 District 1 Tournament

Championship: 2-Poplar Bluff 1, 1-Seckman 0

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 1 District 1 Tournament

Championship: 1-St. Pius X (Festus) 4, 2-Saxony Lutheran 3 (PKs)

Class 1 District 2 Tournament

Championship: 3-Notre Dame (St. Louis) 6, 1-Hancock 0

BOYS GOLF

Class 1 State Tournament

1. Barat Academy 671

2. Father Tolton 676

3. La Plata 695

4. Thayer 706

5. Lincoln 745

6. Green Ridge 760

7. Albany 774

8. Mid-Buchanan 779

9. Gallatin 802

Class 2 State Tournament

1. The Barstow School 659

2. The Whitfield School 663

3. Lamar 665

4. Eugene 674

5. Blair Oaks 681

6. Springfield Catholic 687

7. Living Word (O'Fallon) Christian 689

8. Penney 712

Class 3 State Tournament

1. The Pembroke Hill School 637

2. Logan-Rogersville 640

3. Mary Institute & St. Louis Country Day School (MICDS) 640

4. Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 649

5. West Plains 652

6. Hannibal 663

7. Nevada 667

8. St. Louis Priory School 674

Class 4 State Tournament

1. Rock Bridge 640

2. DeSmet Jesuit 648

3. Rockhurst 650

4. St. Louis University High 651

5. Chaminade College Preparatory 665

6. Liberty 668

7. Glendale (Springfield) 670

8. Lafayette (Wildwood) 730

Post a comment