[semoball.com] Login | Register
Basketball Forum
Headlines By Publication
Tournament Brackets

Boys Basketball

2013 Southeast Missourian Christmas Tournament at Show Me Center
Oran Invitational Tournament
57th Annual Bloomfield Christmas Tournament
2013 St. Dominic Imo's Pizza Christmas Tournament
35th Annual Clarkton Holiday Tournament
2013 SEMO Conference Tournament at Sikeston
Woodland Invitational Tournament
87th Annual Arcadia Valley Thanksgiving Tournament
Senath-Hornersville Lions Classic
Bernie Invitational Tournament
Valley (Caledonia) Invitational Tournament
2013 St. John Vianney Invitational Tournament
2014 Flyer Invitational at Lindbergh
2014 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament at Delta
52nd Annual Chester (Ill.) Invitational Tournament
2014 Black River League (BRL) Conference Tournament at Van Buren
31st Annual Superman Classic at Massac County (Metropolis, Ill.)
2014 Stoddard County Activities Association (SCAA) Conference Tournament at Dexter
2014 Logan-Rogersville Invitational Tournament
2014 Mineral Area Activities Association (MAAA) Conference Tournament at Mineral Area College
2014 Ozarks Foothills Conference (OFC) Tournament at East Carter County
2014 Tri-County Conference Tournament at Gideon
2014 Bootheel Conference (BHC) Tournament at Campbell

Girls Basketball

18th Annual Kelso Supply Holiday Classic at Show-Me Center
2013 Lady Red Devils Invitational at Chaffee
2013 Lady Royals Christmas Classic at Twin Rivers
20th Annual McDonald's Shootout at Paragould, Ark.
2013 St. Dominic Imo's Pizza Christmas Tournament
49th Annual Farmington Invitational Tournament
12th Annual Potosi Invitational Tournament
Valley (Caledonia) Invitational Tournament
Senath-Hornersville Lady Lions Classic
2013 People's Bank Christmas Classic at Sullivan
2014 Delta New Year's Tournament
3rd Annual Liberty Lady Eagles Invitational Tournament at Liberty (Mountain View)
2014 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament at Scott County Central
2014 Black River League (BRL) Conference Tournament at Van Buren
34th Annual Queen of Hearts Tournament at Villa Duchesne
33rd Annual Hillsboro Invitational Tournament
2014 Lady Flyers Invitational Tournament at Lindbergh
2014 Mineral Area Activities Association (MAAA) Conference Tournament at Mineral Area College
2014 Bootheel Conference (BHC) Tournament at Malden
2014 Ozarks Foothills Conference (OFC) Tournament at East Carter County

Scoreboard

October 20, 2014 Scoreboard

BOYS SOCCER

Regular Season

Perryville 5, Jackson 2

Sikeston 2, Poplar Bluff 1

VOLLEYBALL

Class 1 District 2 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Oran 25-25, 5-Richland (Essex) 20-17

Quarterfinal: 2-Advance 25-25, 7-Risco 10-14

Quarterfinal: 6-Bell City 25-25, 3-Campbell 22-16

Semifinal: 1-Bernie 25-25, 4-Oran 17-18

Semifinal: 2-Advance 25-25, 6-Bell City 20-20

Class 1 District 3 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Meadow Heights 25-25, 5-Zalma 12-18

Quarterfinal: 2-St. Vincent 25-25, 7-Marquand-Zion 9-7

Quarterfinal: 3-Greenville 16-25-25, 6-Oak Ridge 25-19-20

Class 1 District 4 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Crystal City 18-25-25, 5-Valley (Caledonia) 25-23-23

Quarterfinal: 2-Kingston 25-25, 7-McKinley Classical Leadership Academy 11-2

Quarterfinal: 3-Crossroads College Preparatory 25-25, 6-St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) 12-8

Class 1 District 5 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Summersville 25-25, 5-South Iron 23-23

Quarterfinal: 2-Viburnum 25-25, 7-Southern Reynolds 12-17

Quarterfinal: 3-Lesterville 25-17-25, 6-Bunker 16-25-19

Class 2 District 1 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-South Pemiscot 25-22-26, 5-Hayti 22-25-24

Quarterfinal: 2-Malden 25-25, 7-Caruthersville 15-11

Quarterfinal: 3-New Madrid County Central 25-26, 6-Senath-Hornersville 13-24

Class 2 District 3 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Clearwater 20-25-26, 5-Herculaneum 25-14-24

Quarterfinal: 2-Arcadia Valley 25-25, 7-Grandview (Hillsboro) 8-18

Quarterfinal: 3-Jefferson (Festus) 25-25, 6-West County 14-10

Class 3 District 1 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 5-Fredericktown 25-25, 4-Kennett 13-22

Quarterfinal: 3-Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 25-25, 6-Doniphan 7-10

Semifinal: 1-Dexter 25-25, 5-Fredericktown 18-13

Semifinal: 2-Perryville 25-25, 3-Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) 12-19

Class 3 District 2 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-North County 25-22-25, 5-DeSoto 17-25-16

Quarterfinal: 2-St. Pius X (Festus) 25-25, 7-Festus 15-11

Quarterfinal: 3-Ste. Genevieve 25-27, 6-Potosi 20-25

Class 3 District 3 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Affton 25-25, 5-Bayless 8-14

Quarterfinal: 2-Bishop DuBourg 25-25, 7-Roosevelt 9-7

Quarterfinal: 3-Windsor (Imperial) 23-25-25, 6-Notre Dame (St. Louis) 25-14-20

Class 4 District 1 Tournament

Quarterfinal: 4-Hillsboro 25-25, 5-Cape Central 11-18

Quarterfinal: 3-Poplar Bluff 25-25, 6-Sikeston 11-21

Semifinal: 1-Farmington 25-25, 4-Hillsboro 16-12

Semifinal: 3-Poplar Bluff 25-25, 2-Jackson 19-17

Post a comment