October 22, 2012 Scoreboard
Volleyball
Class 1 District 2 Tournament (at Bell City)
(5) Bell City 25-25, (4) Richland 22-23
(2) Bloomfield 25-25, (7) Risco 10-13
(3) Clarkton 25-23-25, (6) Campbell 20-25-18
(1) Bernie 25-25, (5) Bell City 9-11
(2) Bloomfield 25-25, (3) Clarkton 18-23
Class 1 District 3 Tournament (at Lesterville)
(5) Zalma 23-25-25, (4) Marquand-Zion 25-22-10
(3) Greenville 25-25, (6) Southern Reynolds County 5-10
Class 1 District 4 Tournament (at Advance)
(5) Meadow Heights 14-25-25, (4) Oak Ridge 25-20-20
(3) St. Vincent 25-25, (6) Oran 3-17
(1) Advance 25-25, (5) Meadow Heights 13-14
(3) St. Vincent 25-25, (2) Leopold 19-23
Class 1 District 5 Tournament (at Bismarck)
(4) Chamois 22-27-25, (5) Kingston 25-25-17
(3) New Haven 25-25, (6) Crystal City 21-14
(2) Bismarck 25-25, (7) Valley (Caledonia) 14-10
Class 1 District 6 Tournament (at Eminence)
(4) Viburnum 25-25, (5) Thayer 23-16
(3) Summersville 25-25, (6) Bunker 10-8
Class 2 District 1 Tournament (at Malden)
(4) Portageville 19-25-25, (5) Senath-Hornersville 25-15-7
(3) Hayti 25-25, (6) Caruthersville 10-14
Class 2 District 2 Tournament (at Scott City)
(4) Puxico 25-22-25, (5) Scott City 23-25-18
(3) Woodland 25-21-25, (6) Charleston 9-25-12
Class 2 District 3 Tournament (at St. Pius X-Festus)
(4) Arcadia Valley 25-25, (5) West St. Francois County 16-13
(3) Grandview (Hillsboro) 30-25, (6) Herculaneum 28-23
Class 3 District 1 Tournament (at Dexter)
(2) Perryville 25-25, (7) Fredericktown 16-15
(4) Kennett 25-25, (5) Doniphan 20-11
(3) Dexter 25-25, (6) New Madrid County Central 15-6
Class 3 District 2 Tournament (at Park Hills Central)
(5) Windsor (Imperial) 24-27-25, (4) Ste. Genevieve 26-25-18
(2) Potosi 25-25, (7) Festus 11-16
(6) DeSoto 25-25, (3) Park Hills Central 17-22
Class 4 District 1 Tournament (at Poplar Bluff)
(5) Sikeston 25-25-25, (4) Cape Central 22-27-16
(3) Jackson 25-25, (6) Hillsboro 22-17
(1) Farmington 25-25, (5) Sikeston 13-18
(2) Poplar Bluff 25-21-25, (3) Jackson 14-25-14